Delegate Assembly Alternates

D. A. Alternates

The NJEA Constitution provides for elected alternates for Delegate Assembly members. Members of the Delegate Assembly who cannot attend a meeting may designate an alternate from their county to act in their respective places. Alternates must bring written statements from the Delegate Assembly member whom they represent.


CHAIR(S)


CONTACT(S)

  • EDWARD J. RICHARDSON
  • KIM M. ALTOMARE

MEMBER(S)

ATLANTIC COUNTY

    • CASSANDRA MONTAGUE
    • PENNSYLVANIA AVE SCHOOL
    • ATLANTIC CITY
    • ELIZABETH A. MILLER
    • Northfield Community Elementary School
    • NORTHFIELD
    • ERLAND V. CHAU
    • MAINLAND REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
    • MAINLAND REG.
    • KATHERINE E. SLOWINSKI
    • CLEARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • BUENA REG.

BERGEN COUNTY

    • ALLYSON M. PONTIER
    • Washington School
    • LODI
    • MICHAEL D. DEORIO
    • Hackensack Middle School
    • HACKENSACK
    • THOMAS F. MAGURA
    • BCSS SCHOOL DISTRICT
    • BERGEN COUNTY SPECIAL SERV.
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

BURLINGTON COUNTY

    • ANTHONY M. RIZZO
    • Bordentown Regional High School
    • BORDENTOWN REG.
    • DONNA R. O'MALLEY
    • Tabernacle Elementary School
    • TABERNACLE TWP.
    • JOY H. GOLDBERG
    • Pemberton Township High School
    • PEMBERTON TWP.
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

CAMDEN COUNTY

    • BEVERLY J. ENGELBERT
    • ADMINISTRATIVE HDQTS
    • BERLIN TWP.
    • CHARLES W. PILDIS
    • GLEN LANDING MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • GLOUCESTER TWP.
    • COLLEEN S. CURREN
    • Triton Regional High School
    • BLACK HORSE PIKE REG.
    • LARRY ZAHN
    • Henry B. Wilson Elementary School
    • CAMDEN CITY
    • ROSEMARIE CASEY
    • Henry C. Beck Middle School
    • CHERRY HILL TWP.
    • TERESA M. CIOTTO
    • Dr. Albert M. Bean School
    • PINE HILL

CAPE MAY COUNTY

    • JERRY D. ROTH
    • Lower Cape May Regional High School
    • LOWER CAPE MAY REG.
    • PAUL J. SCHIRMER
    • Middle Township Elementary #2
    • MIDDLE TWP.

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

    • DONNA M. GRASSO
    • Landis Middle School
    • VINELAND
    • MARLENE WALKER
    • Charles F. Seabrook School
    • UPPER DEERFIELD TWP.

ESSEX COUNTY

    • BARBARA A. JENNINGS
    • MT. VERNON AVENUE SCHOOL
    • IRVINGTON TWP.
    • GLORIA STEWART
    • HEYWOOD AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • ORANGE
    • JOYCE A. MCCREE
    • Dr. E. ALMA FLAGG SCHOOL
    • NEWARK
    • MICHAEL A. ROLLINS
    • East Orange Campus High School
    • EAST ORANGE
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

ETHNIC MINORITY AT-LARGE ALTERNATE

    • MICHAEL T. KELLEY
    • PAUL ROBESON ANNEX
    • NEW BRUNSWICK

GLOUCESTER COUNTY

    • CHRISTINA V. DARE
    • Delsea Regional High School
    • DELSEA REG.
    • JEANNIE M. LONG
    • Clearview Regional High School
    • CLEARVIEW REG.
    • MAUREEN A. MERCOGLIANO
    • CHESTNUT RIDGE MDDLE SCHOOL
    • WASHINGTON TWP.
    • SONYA CRAMER
    • Aura Elementary School
    • ELK TWP.

HIGHER ED

    • KATHLEEN M. MALACHOWSKI
    • OCEAN CO COLLEGE
    • OCEAN COUNTY COLLEGE
    • VACANCY

HUDSON COUNTY

    • ANDREW C. BOVE
    • Public School Number Three
    • WEST NEW YORK
    • EDWINTA L. RHUE
    • Rev. Dr. Ercel F. Webb School
    • JERSEY CITY
    • LAURIE A. TORTORELLA
    • GEORGE WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • UNION CITY
    • MILAGROS A. PERRINE
    • PS # 20
    • JERSEY CITY
    • ROSANNE VERSACI
    • Wallace Elementary School
    • HOBOKEN
    • VACANCY

HUNTERDON COUNTY

    • CATHERINE M. SEWALL
    • Reading-Fleming Intermediate School
    • FLEMINGTON-RARITAN REG.
    • RAY BRAUN
    • Delaware Township School
    • DELAWARE TWP.

MERCER COUNTY

    • DANIEL A. SIEGEL
    • DUTCH NECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REG.
    • EDWARD P. TKACS
    • Hopewell Valley Central High School
    • HOPEWELL VALLEY REG.
    • PATRICIA A. YAPLE
    • WL ANTHEIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • EWING TWP.
    • VACANCY

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

    • NATALIE S. GERALD
    • Woodrow Wilson Elementary School
    • NEW BRUNSWICK
    • PATRICIA J. LIEBERMAN
    • Sayreville War Memorial High School
    • SAYREVILLE
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

MONMOUTH COUNTY

    • CHRISTOPHER J. JOHNSON
    • West Freehold School
    • FREEHOLD TWP.
    • MARY J. FABIANO
    • Joseph C. Caruso School
    • KEANSBURG
    • MARYANNE RODRIGUEZ
    • Communications High School
    • MONMOUTH COUNTY VOC.

MORRIS COUNTY

    • BRIAN M. ADAMS
    • Copeland Middle School
    • ROCKAWAY TWP.
    • DENISE M. WORTS
    • Valleyview Middle School
    • DENVILLE TWP.
    • JOAN G. JENSEN ED.D.
    • Chatham Middle School
    • CHATHAM
    • MARK ECKERT
    • Tinc Rd. Elementary School
    • MOUNT OLIVE TWP.
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VALERIE CIABURRI
    • Jefferson Township High School
    • JEFFERSON TWP.

NON CLASSROOM TEACHER

    • VACANCY

OCEAN COUNTY

    • ALICIA M. INTROMASSO
    • Lakewood Middle School
    • LAKEWOOD TWP.
    • ANNETTE M. RUCH
    • Toms River Intermediate School South
    • TOMS RIVER REG.
    • DANIEL J. STAPLES
    • Manchester Township High School
    • MANCHESTER TWP.
    • VIRGINIA M. L. HODEN
    • FROG POND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP.
    • WILLIAM A. WALDRON
    • Central Regional High School
    • CENTRAL REG.

PASSAIC COUNTY

    • LAUREN R. SPILLER
    • GEORGE WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • WAYNE TWP.
    • MARTHA MARTINEZ
    • DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR EDUCATIONAL COMPLEX
    • PATERSON
    • ROSA M. ASTACIO
    • Passaic County Technical Institute
    • PASSAIC COUNTY VOC.
    • SUSAN S. BUTTERFIELD
    • Passaic High School # 12
    • PASSAIC CITY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

RETIRED

    • CAROL A. KADI
    • NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC
    • IRIS J. ELLIOTT
    • NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC
    • WALTER P. KRICHLING
    • NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC

SALEM COUNTY

    • COLLEEN C. GILMARTIN
    • Penns Grove High School
    • PENNS GROVE-CARNEYS POINT REG.
    • STACY SHERMAN
    • Lower Alloways Creek Elementary School
    • LOWER ALLOWAYS CREEK TWP.

SOMERSET COUNTY

    • ELAINE THURMOND
    • Franklin High School
    • FRANKLIN TWP.
    • KRISTINA FALLON TOMAINO
    • Robert Morris School
    • SOUTH BOUND BROOK
    • MARIA K. DELUCIA
    • Hillsborough Township Middle School
    • HILLSBOROUGH TWP.
    • VACANCY

SUSSEX COUNTY

    • SUSAN J. SAWEY
    • SPARTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • SPARTA TWP.
    • SUSAN LANGAN
    • SUSSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • SUSSEX-WANTAGE REG.

UNION COUNTY

    • CATHERINE I. SHARP
    • HANNAH CALDWELL ELEM SCH
    • UNION TWP.
    • MICHAEL L. BOYD
    • ABRAHAM CLARK HIGH SCHOOL
    • ROSELLE
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

WARREN COUNTY

    • ANN M. KASPEREEN
    • Taylor Street Elementary School
    • WASHINGTON
    • SCOTT C. ELLIOTT
    • GREEN STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • PHILLIPSBURG