NJEA election results are in

Published on Wednesday, May 23, 2012

ATLANTIC COUNTY


ATLANTIC COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS

BERGEN COUNTY


BERGEN COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION


BURLINGTON COUNTY




BURLINGTON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

CAMDEN COUNTY



CUMBERLAND COUNTY

ESSEX COUNTY





ESSEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

GLOUCESTER COUNTY



HUDSON COUNTY


HUDSON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

HUNTERDON COUNTY

MERCER COUNTY




MIDDLESEX COUNTY





MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION


MONMOUTH COUNTY

MORRIS COUNTY




MORRIS COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS


OCEAN COUNTY

OCEAN COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS


PASSAIC COUNTY



PASSAIC COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS

SOMERSET COUNTY



SUSSEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

UNION COUNTY





ATLANTIC COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Six to be Elected

checkbox
Gary P. Melton, Sr.
checkbox
Elizabeth A. Miller
checkbox
Brenda Brathwaite
checkbox
Christopher J. Rios
checkbox
Cassandra Montague
checkbox
Amy Wiggins Brown

Matthew J. Freund

Martine Robinson

Lateefah Scott

Return to Top

ATLANTIC COUNTY
STATE DELEGATE TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVE FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
One to be Elected

checkbox
Gary P. Melton, Sr.

Lateefah Scott

Brenda Brathwaite

Amy Wiggins Brown

Cassandra Montague

Martine Robinson

Return to Top

ATLANTIC COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
A.C.C.E.A. SECOND VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected

checkbox Stephen V. Bouchard

Barbara Rheault
BERGEN COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Twelve to be Elected
checkbox Andrew Policastro
checkbox Susan Ryan
checkbox Ryan Smith
checkbox Michael DeOrio
checkbox Marie F. Papaleo
checkbox Janet Bischak
checkbox Patricia Wulster
checkbox Angela Martin
checkbox Gerard L. Carroll
checkbox Mariann Kronyak
checkbox Brenda L. Walker
checkbox Robert M. La Morte

Jill H. Nagurka

Melanie Alston Balaputra

Thomas F. X. Magura

Randi Allshouse

Victoria Chludzinski
BERGEN COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Four to be Elected
checkbox Gerard L. Carroll
checkbox Susan Ryan
checkbox Brenda L. Walker
checkbox Angela Martin

Robert M. La Morte

Melanie Alston Balaputra
BERGEN COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
B.C.E.A. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Three-Year Term, 2012-15
Four to be Elected
checkbox Andrew Policastro
checkbox Michael DeOrio
checkbox Camille M. Coppa
checkbox Thomas Papaleo

Robert M. La Morte
BERGEN COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
B.C.E.A. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
One-Year Term, 2012-13
One to be Elected
checkbox Rosemary Flowers-Jackson

Richard Romains
BURLINGTON COUNTY
NJEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Three-Year Term, 2012-15
One to be Elected
checkbox Andrew Jacobs

Doriann Dodulik-Swern

Gaye Burton-Chavis
BURLINGTON COUNTY
NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
Three to be Elected
checkbox Judith M. Ruff
checkbox Tom Tamburello
checkbox Toni Elise Guerra

Elizabeth Brotherton

Nacovin Norman
BURLINGTON COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Seven to be Elected
checkbox Tom Tamburello
checkbox Toni Elise Guerra
checkbox Andrew Jacobs
checkbox Judith M. Ruff
checkbox Mary K. Steinhauer
checkbox Donna R. O'Malley
checkbox Patricia Bland

Cora Collins

John Kugler

Joy H. Goldberg

Elizabeth Brotherton

Brenda D. Martin-Lee

Debra Maida

Nacovin Norman

Tamara Y. Gross
BURLINGTON COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected
checkbox Patricia Bland
checkbox Cora Collins

Joy H. Goldberg

Brenda D. Martin-Lee

John Kugler

Nacovin Norman

Debra Maida
BURLINGTON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
B.C.E.A. FIRST VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
checkbox Toni Elise Guerra

Doriann Dodulik-Swern
CAMDEN COUNTY
NJEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Three-Year Term, 2012-2015
One to be Elected
checkbox Regina Andrews-Collette

Lygia Haye
CAMDEN COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected
checkbox Regina Andrews-Collette
checkbox Eric L. Stinson
checkbox Larry Zahn
checkbox Danielle M. Clark
checkbox Kathleen Howley
checkbox Rosalie Carter
checkbox Eleanor Clark
checkbox Abby A. Zahn

Teresa M. Ciotto

Vires Simmons

Eva L. Lewis

Eva Diane Lyle-Smith

Darrell N. Jordan
CAMDEN COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected
checkbox Regina Andrews-Collette
checkbox Vires Simmons

Danielle M. Clark

Rosalie Carter

Eleanor Clark

Eva Diane Lyle-Smith

Darrell N. Jordan

Eva L. Lewis
CUMBERLAND COUNTY
NJEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
One-Year Term, 2012-13
One to be Elected
checkbox Thomas MacGregor

Judith Zirkle
ESSEX COUNTY
NJEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Three-Year Term, 2012-2015
One to be Elected
checkbox Kimberly L. Scott

Eileen C. Weiss-Wesley
ESSEX COUNTY
NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
*Three Elected for Two-Year Term, 2012-14
**Two Elected for One-Year Term, 2012-13
checkbox Jennifer E. Bailey*
checkbox Esther Innis*
checkbox Annette Alston*
checkbox Mary Karriem**
checkbox Priscilla Burke**

John Amberg

Kathie McKoy-Osborne

Jennifer K. Ciuba

Annette G. Scott-Naylor
ESSEX COUNTY
NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY ALTERNATE
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
checkbox Michael Rollins

Judy Buzzelli
ESSEX COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected
checkbox Jennifer E. Bailey
checkbox Kimberly L. Scott
checkbox Kathie McKoy-Osborne
checkbox Annette G. Scott-Naylor
checkbox Judy Buzzelli
checkbox Barbara Jennings
checkbox Jennifer K. Ciuba
checkbox Jacqueline Collier-Thomas

Susann Collins

Annette Alston

Carla B. Hinds

Linda D. Kelly-Gamble

Keysha Knight

Virginia Weaver

Maria Parelis

Elaine Elliott

Paula A. Bethea

Yanique Leveque
ESSEX COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected
checkbox Kathie McKoy-Osborne
checkbox Kimberly L. Scott

Jennifer E. Bailey

Barbara Jennings

Susann Collins

Annette G. Scott-Naylor

Jasper C. Nwafor

Carla B. Hinds

Jacqueline Collier-Thomas

Annette Alston

Linda D. Kelly-Gamble

Yanique Leveque

Elaine Elliott

Virginia Weaver

Courtne J. Thomas
ESSEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
E.C.E.A PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
checkbox Anthony Rosamilia

Priscilla Burke
GLOUCESTER COUNTY
NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2012-2014
Two to be Elected
checkbox Lynn Cianci
checkbox Jeannie M. Long

James
GLOUCESTER COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Five to be Elected
checkbox Tina Dare
checkbox Paul A. Van Houten
checkbox Joyce L. Valentine
checkbox Arnetta E. Johnson
checkbox Sonya Cramer
checkbox Judith L. Putnam

Darlene E. Rhone
GLOUCESTER COUNTY
STATE DELEGATE TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVE FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
One to be Elected
 
checkbox Joyce L. Valentine

Darlene E. Rhone

Arnetta E. Johnson

Sonya Cramer
HUDSON COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected
checkbox Thomas J. Favia
checkbox Diane Walsh
checkbox Elba Perez-Cinciarelli
checkbox Tina M. Thorp
checkbox Michael Franco
checkbox Margaret Stuppiello
checkbox Milagros Perrine
checkbox Tanea L. Felder

James Davila

Llima Bove

Edwinta Rhue

Nabil A. Youssef
HUDSON COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected
checkbox Wade Smith
checkbox Iris Townes

James Davila

Lissette Lombana

Llima Bove

Edwinta Rhue

Nabil A. Youssef
HUDSON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
H.C.E.A. CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
Three-Year Term, 2012-15
One to be Elected
checkbox Gloria Lyles

Daniel Abbadessa
HUNTERDON COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Three to be Elected
checkbox Marie Corfield
checkbox Susan R. Vala
checkbox Peter J. Moran

Robin Kiefer
MERCER COUNTY
NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2012-2014
Elected for One-Year Term, 2012-13
Two to be Elected
checkbox Alan K. Wilson
v Frank Morino

Ellen Ogintz*
MERCER COUNTY
NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY ALTERNATE
Two-Year Term, 2012-2014
One to be Elected
checkbox Christine Clark

Jocelyn Francis-White
MERCER COUNTY
STATE DELEGATES TO THE 2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Six to be Elected
checkbox Christine Clark
checkbox Heidi M. Olson
checkbox Terri Dresser Purcell
checkbox Dave H. Winogron
checkbox Ellen Ogintz
checkbox Judie Winogron

Vanessa Richardson

Beth A. Thompson

Franco Paoletti

Olive M. Giles
MERCER COUNTY
One-Year Term
One to be Elected
checkbox Christine Clark

Vanessa Richardson

Olive M. Giles
 
MIDDLESEX COUNTY
Three-Year Term, 2012-2015
One to be Elected
 
checkbox Mary Sue Fisco

Michele Shields Buono
 
 
MIDDLESEX COUNTY
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
Two to be Elected
 
checkbox Jayne Kulyassa
checkbox Michael Kelley

Andrew C. Hibell

Lisa Abel-Hill
 
 
MIDDLESEX COUNTY
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
Four to be Elected
 
checkbox Mary Ann Miller
checkbox Michele Jones
checkbox Cindie Coppola
checkbox Sandra Villegas

Sandra Doyon
checkbox Michele Shields Buono
checkbox Pat Lieberman
checkbox Michael Kelley
checkbox Sandra Villegas
checkbox Deborah L. Eddy
checkbox Sarah Vacca
checkbox Lucille A. Bloom
checkbox Maureen A. Strzykalski
checkbox John P. Ploskon
checkbox John Q. Angeline
checkbox Gloria L. Cook
checkbox Marleen Lewandowski

Martha Landy

Natalie S. Gerald

Karen C. Asson

Rebecca C. Gross
 
 
MIDDLESEX COUNTY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Three to be Elected
 
checkbox Michael Kelley
checkbox Deborah L. Eddy
checkbox Rebecca C. Gross

Gloria L. Cook

John P. Ploskon

Natalie S. Gerald
 
MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
 
checkbox Lois Yukna

Deborah L. Eddy
 
MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
 
checkbox James Burke

Michele Shields Buono

Pat Lieberman
 
MONMOUTH COUNTY
 NJEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Three-Year Term, 2012-2015
One to be Elected
 
checkbox Victoria McKeon

Paul J. Eschelbach
 
MORRIS COUNTY
Two-Year Term, 2012-2014
Three to be Elected
 
checkbox Laurie Schorno
checkbox Nick Lios
checkbox Christine Hammerschmidt

Kerri Lee Farrell

Anne Simon

Lee Ann Brensinger
 
MORRIS COUNTY
Two-Year Term, 2012-2014
Elected for One-Year Term, 2012-13
Three to be Elected
 
checkbox Elizabeth Bauer
checkbox Mark Eckert
checkbox Andrew L. Ainsworth

Rosemary McHugh*

Amal Hussein*
 
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected
 
checkbox Laurie Schorno
checkbox Christine Hammerschmidt
checkbox Andrew L. Ainsworth
checkbox Arlene Pepe
checkbox Kathy Wood
checkbox Betty Levine
checkbox Shirley A. Chamberlin
checkbox Charlotte J. Bayley

Rich Sackerman

Tina Schaefer
 
 
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected
 
checkbox Arlene Pepe
checkbox Shirley A. Chamberlin

Betty Levine
 
 
MORRIS COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
 
checkbox Christine Hammerschmidt

Joan Jensen
 
 
MORRIS COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
 
checkbox Laurie Schorno

Nick Lios

Kerri Lee Farrell
 
 
One-Year Term
Seven to be Elected
 
checkbox Beverly Figlioli
checkbox Susan Morgan
checkbox Carol A. Mould
checkbox Gina Pizzuto
checkbox Jodi E. Dotts
checkbox David R. Julian
checkbox Annette M. Ruch

Virginia Hoden

Nancy A. Jubert

Judith A. Nacarlo
 
OCEAN COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
Three-Year Term, 2012-15
One to be Elected
checkbox Kathy Eagan

Lou Balka
OCEAN COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
Three-Year Term, 2012-15
One to be Elected
checkbox Beverly Figlioli

Carol A. Mould

Nicole Mackow
PASSAIC COUNTY
*Three Elected for Two-Year Term, 2012-14
**One Elected for One-Year Term, 2012-13
checkbox Gregory S. Panas*
checkbox Peter A. Tirri*
checkbox Joseph Mazur*
checkbox Rosa Astacio**

Linda Marton
PASSAIC COUNTY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected
checkbox Joseph F. Cheff
checkbox Susan Butterfield
checkbox Steve Boudalis
checkbox Robin C. Holcombe
checkbox Eda M. Ferrante
checkbox Sean M. Spiller
checkbox Dennis Carroll
checkbox Joe Becker

Gregory S. Panas

Karen T. Monaco

Lauren Parian

Kathleen M. Otterbine

Carylmead T. Eggleston

Gregory Davis

Nina Jones

Lynette R. Perry

Melody E. Fitzgerald

Colleen M. Breen-Lopez

Paulette T. Newby

Katie Williams-Milton

Charles E. Wilson

Udetta Chestnut-Garache

Sharon T. Kneis

Marvin L. Fields

Jo-Ann R. Smith

Patty Kebrdle

Patricia Telschow
PASSAIC COUNTY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected
checkbox Robin C. Holcombe
checkbox Sean M. Spiller

Gregory Davis

Nina Jones

Lynette R. Perry

Melody E. Fitzgerald

Katie Williams-Milton

Udetta Chestnut-Garache

Paulette T. Newby

Charles E. Wilson

Jo-Ann R. Smith

Marvin L. Fields
PASSAIC COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
checkbox Susan Butterfield

Salvatore Gambino
SOMERSET COUNTY NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2012-2014
Two to be Elected
checkbox Steve Beatty
checkbox Daynon Blevins

Karen Lynn Ellis
SOMERSET COUNTY
2012 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Six to be Elected
checkbox David A. Yastremski
checkbox Kim W. Edwards
checkbox Karen Lynn Ellis
checkbox Gayle Nelson
checkbox Carolyn Tyler
checkbox Elaine Thurmond

Gwendoline H. Duralek

Laura DeRuve-Bochner

Virginia D. Hawkins
SOMERSET COUNTY
REPRESENTATIVE FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
One to be Elected
checkbox Karen Lynn Ellis

Gayle Nelson
SUSSEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
Two-Year Term, 2012-14
One to be Elected
checkbox Susan Langan

Debra Simmons
UNION COUNTY
One-Year Term
Nine to be Elected
checkbox Ann Margaret Shannon
checkbox Frank Furino
checkbox Diane Lee
checkbox Patricia Frazier
checkbox Nancy S. Lucas-Miller
checkbox Minnie Mozee
checkbox Susan Krivenko
checkbox James R. Frazier
checkbox Michael L. Boyd

Jean Salvatore

Cathy Francis

Joan M. Permison

Linda Y. Woodard

Leon H. Flanagan

Anjanette Highsmith
UNION COUNTY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected
checkbox Minnie Mozee
checkbox Michael L. Boyd

James R. Frazier

Anjanette Highsmith

Patricia Frazier

Nancy S. Lucas-Miller

Linda Y. Woodard

Bookmark and Share