D. A. Alternates Committee
Overview

The NJEA Constitution provides for elected alternates for Delegate Assembly members. Members of the Delegate Assembly who cannot attend a meeting may designate an alternate from their county to act in their respective places. Alternates must bring written statements from the Delegate Assembly member whom they represent.

Staff Contact
EDWARD J. RICHARDSON
Associate Staff Contact
KATHLEEN A. MATHEWS
Meetings
Upcoming
There are no committee meetings to display.
Previous
There are no committee meetings to display.
Committee Members
GRETTA L. BOHREN ATLANTIC COUNTY BUENA REG. COLLINGS LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MARY JANE HURLEY ATLANTIC COUNTY NORTHFIELD ADMINISTRATIVE HDQTS
JEANNINE D. INGENITO ATLANTIC COUNTY EGG HARBOR TWP. FERNWOOD AVENUE MIDDLE SCHOOL
STACEY B. SWEENY ATLANTIC COUNTY ATLANTIC CITY New York Avenue School
KATHLEEN J. ARLIN BERGEN COUNTY DUMONT Honiss Elementary\Middle School
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
SUSAN AVALLONE BERGEN COUNTY CLIFFSIDE PARK Cliffside Park High School
DEBRA J. KWAPNIEWSKI BERGEN COUNTY LODI Washington School
SHARI R. MENDELSON BERGEN COUNTY PARAMUS West Brook Middle School
MARIE F. PAPALEO BERGEN COUNTY CRESSKILL Cresskill High School
THOMAS R. PAPALEO BERGEN COUNTY TEANECK Thomas Jefferson Middle School
MICHAEL J. WARREN BERGEN COUNTY HASBROUCK HEIGHTS Hasbrouck Heights High School
VACANCY BURLINGTON COUNTY
VACANCY BURLINGTON COUNTY
LISA M. CHIAVUZZO BURLINGTON COUNTY RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. Rancocas Valley Regional High School
CONCETTA GIACOPPO BURLINGTON COUNTY PEMBERTON TWP. Pemberton Township High School
DONNA R. O'MALLEY BURLINGTON COUNTY TABERNACLE TWP. Tabernacle Elementary School
ALAMELU SUNDARAM-WALTERS BURLINGTON COUNTY MOUNT LAUREL TWP. Springville Elementary School
VACANCY CAMDEN COUNTY
LARRY F. BLAKE CAMDEN COUNTY CAMDEN CITY Harry C. Sharp Elementary School
JEFFREY S. EMERSON CAMDEN COUNTY GLOUCESTER TWP. LORING-FLEMMING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CYNTHIA C. ROSENBERG CAPE MAY COUNTY LOWER TWP. Maud Abrams School
ASHANTI T. RANKIN CUMBERLAND COUNTY MILLVILLE LAKESIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL
CYNTHIA D. WEIL-PANAS CUMBERLAND COUNTY VINELAND VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
SIDNEY E. FLOURNOY ESSEX COUNTY ORANGE LINCOLN AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AVIS PRICE ESSEX COUNTY IRVINGTON TWP. GROVE STREET SCHOOL
STEPHEN J. BALAITY GLOUCESTER COUNTY MONROE TWP. Williamstown Middle School
SONYA CRAMER GLOUCESTER COUNTY ELK TWP. Aura Elementary School
ROBERT SHERIDAN GLOUCESTER COUNTY CLEARVIEW REG. Clearview Regional High School
STEPHEN L. WHITEHEAD GLOUCESTER COUNTY GLOUCESTER COUNTY SPECIAL SERV. Bankbridge Elementary School
STEPHEN KAIFA HIGHER ED COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS CO COLLEGE OF MORRIS
ALVIN WILLIAMS HIGHER ED ESSEX COUNTY COLLEGE ESSEX CO COLLEGE
DANIELLE C. CURRY HUDSON COUNTY KEARNY Garfield Elementary School
GERALD M. LYONS HUDSON COUNTY HUDSON COUNTY VOC. County Prep High School
FRANK R. MAZZONE HUDSON COUNTY HOBOKEN Wallace Elementary School
DONNA R. MIDDLEBROOKS HUDSON COUNTY NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC NJ RETIRED EDUCATIONS ASSOC
ANNA M. PICCA HUDSON COUNTY WEST NEW YORK Public School Number Four
JOSEPH ROMAN TORRES HUDSON COUNTY JERSEY CITY RENAISSANCE INSTITUTE
FIONA DESCALA HUNTERDON COUNTY HUNTERDON CENTRAL REG. Hunterdon Central Regional High School
ROBIN D. KIEFER HUNTERDON COUNTY CLINTON TWP. Clinton Township Middle School
CHRISTOPHER W. CARPENTER MERCER COUNTY EAST WINDSOR REG. MELVIN H. KREPS MIDDLE SCHOOL
TALITHEA R. DUNCAN MERCER COUNTY TRENTON Trenton Central High School - Main Campus
ANTOINETTE S. HOPKINS MERCER COUNTY PRINCETON PUBLIC SCHOOLS Princeton High School
BETHANNE AUGSBACH MIDDLESEX COUNTY MONROE TWP. MILL LAKE SCHOOL
KEVIN A. BLOOM MIDDLESEX COUNTY SAYREVILLE Sayreville War Memorial High School
SCOTT C. HEENEY MIDDLESEX COUNTY WOODBRIDGE TWP. JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
ANDREW M. LEWIS MIDDLESEX COUNTY OLD BRIDGE TWP. Southwood Elementary School
KEITH T. PRESTY MIDDLESEX COUNTY HIGHLAND PARK BARTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TIMOTHY F. SIMONITIS MIDDLESEX COUNTY PISCATAWAY TWP. PISCATAWAY TWP ED ASSN
MAUREEN A. STRZYKALSKI MIDDLESEX COUNTY SOUTH AMBOY South Amboy Middle/High School
VACANCY MONMOUTH COUNTY
CHRISTOPHER M. COLLINS MONMOUTH COUNTY HOWELL TWP. Howell Township Middle School North
MARY J. FABIANO MONMOUTH COUNTY KEANSBURG Joseph C. Caruso School
MICHAEL T. MARINO MONMOUTH COUNTY FREEHOLD TWP. MAIN GROUNDS STAFF
JOHN P. NAPOLITANI MONMOUTH COUNTY ASBURY PARK Bradley Elementary School
DIANE VISTEIN MONMOUTH COUNTY HOWELL TWP. Howell Township Middle School North
JAMES A. WELDON MONMOUTH COUNTY NEPTUNE TWP. NEPTUNE MIDDLE SCHOOL
VACANCY MORRIS COUNTY
VACANCY MORRIS COUNTY
VACANCY MORRIS COUNTY
ANN MARIE FINNEN MORRIS COUNTY PEQUANNOCK TWP. Stephen J. Gerace School
LINDA C. CALANDRA NJREA NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC NJ RETIRED EDUCATIONS ASSOC
JOAN G. JENSEN NJREA NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC NJ RETIRED EDUCATIONS ASSOC
JOANNE M. PALLADINO NJREA NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC NJ RETIRED EDUCATIONS ASSOC
RONALD B. DONNERSTAG OCEAN COUNTY CENTRAL REG. Central Regional High School
JACLYN D. FINNIGAN OCEAN COUNTY LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP. GEORGE J. MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ANNETTE M. RUCH OCEAN COUNTY TOMS RIVER REG. Toms River Intermediate School South
SUSAN M. WIEMKEN OCEAN COUNTY LAKEWOOD TWP. Clifton Ave Grade School
PAMELA B. FADDEN PASSAIC COUNTY HAWTHORNE Hawthorne High School
CHARLES A. FERRER PASSAIC COUNTY PATERSON P.E.A.
LAUREN R. SPILLER PASSAIC COUNTY WAYNE TWP. ADMINISTRATIVE HDQTS
CHARLES E. WILSON PASSAIC COUNTY PATERSON NORMAN S WEIR
JENNIFER L. LEHR SALEM COUNTY PENNS GROVE-CARNEYS POINT REG. Field Street School
KIMBERLY A. BRADSHAW SOMERSET COUNTY BERNARDS TWP. Oak Street School
RYAN P. CULLINANE SOMERSET COUNTY SOUTH BOUND BROOK Robert Morris School
MARISOL ESPINOZA SOMERSET COUNTY SOMERVILLE SOMERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
STEFANIE MYERS SOMERSET COUNTY NORTH PLAINFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL
DEBRA SIMMONS SUSSEX COUNTY GREEN TWP. Green Hills School
ANN V. SMITH SUSSEX COUNTY VERNON TWP. Vernon Township High School
CARMEN AMANDA CORTINAS UNION COUNTY LINDEN LINDEN ACADEMY OF SCIENCE & TECH. H.S.
FERN R. PEREZ-GANI UNION COUNTY ELIZABETH HALSEY, JR. LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
BRENDA J. PRYOR UNION COUNTY PLAINFIELD ADM HDQTS/SPEC EDUCATN
CATHERINE I. SHARP UNION COUNTY UNION TWP. WASHINGTON
SCOTT C. ELLIOTT WARREN COUNTY PHILLIPSBURG PHILLIPSBURG HIGH SCHOOL