D. A. Alternates Committee
Overview

The NJEA Constitution provides for elected alternates for Delegate Assembly members. Members of the Delegate Assembly who cannot attend a meeting may designate an alternate from their county to act in their respective places. Alternates must bring written statements from the Delegate Assembly member whom they represent.

Staff Contact
STEVEN D. SWETSKY
Associate Staff Contact
KATHLEEN A. MATHEWS
Meetings
Upcoming
There are no committee meetings to display.
Previous
There are no committee meetings to display.
Committee Members
GRETTA L. BOHREN ATLANTIC COUNTY BUENA REG. COLLINGS LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TRINA JENKINS ATLANTIC COUNTY PLEASANTVILLE NORTH MAIN ST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
STACEY B. SWEENY ATLANTIC COUNTY ATLANTIC CITY New York Avenue School
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
VACANCY BERGEN COUNTY
MARIANN KRONYAK BERGEN COUNTY CARLSTADT CARLSTADT PUBLIC SCHOOL
SHARI R. MENDELSON BERGEN COUNTY PARAMUS West Brook Middle School
DARREN VANISKHIAN BERGEN COUNTY HILLSDALE Ann Blanche Smith
MICHAEL J. WARREN BERGEN COUNTY HASBROUCK HEIGHTS Hasbrouck Heights High School
VACANCY BURLINGTON COUNTY
VACANCY BURLINGTON COUNTY
LISA M. CHIAVUZZO BURLINGTON COUNTY RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. Rancocas Valley Regional High School
CONCETTA GIACOPPO BURLINGTON COUNTY PEMBERTON TWP. Pemberton Township High School
DONNA R. O'MALLEY BURLINGTON COUNTY
VACANCY CAMDEN COUNTY
APRIL N. BROWN CAMDEN COUNTY CAMDEN CITY Riletta Twyne Cream Family School
JEFFREY S. EMERSON CAMDEN COUNTY GLOUCESTER TWP. LORING-FLEMMING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CYNTHIA C. ROSENBERG CAPE MAY COUNTY LOWER TWP. Maud Abrams School
GREGORY C. YOUNG CAPE MAY COUNTY LOWER TWP. Maud Abrams School
ASHANTI T. RANKIN CUMBERLAND COUNTY MILLVILLE LAKESIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAMITA T. WHITE-MORRIS CUMBERLAND COUNTY BRIDGETON Quarter Mile Land School
MARIE K. BATTIST-ROCK ESSEX COUNTY LIVINGSTON TWP. Livingston High School
JESSICA D. CAVAGNARO ESSEX COUNTY SOUTH ORANGE-MAPLEWOOD Maplewood Middle School
SIDNEY E. FLOURNOY ESSEX COUNTY ORANGE LINCOLN AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AVIS PRICE ESSEX COUNTY IRVINGTON TWP. GROVE STREET SCHOOL
DEBORAH A. REES ESSEX COUNTY WEST ORANGE PLEASANTDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ROBERT SHERIDAN GLOUCESTER COUNTY CLEARVIEW REG. Clearview Regional High School
STEPHEN L. WHITEHEAD GLOUCESTER COUNTY GLOUCESTER COUNTY SPECIAL SERV. Bankbridge Elementary School
STEPHEN KAIFA HIGHER ED COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS CO COLLEGE OF MORRIS
ALVIN WILLIAMS HIGHER ED ESSEX COUNTY COLLEGE ESSEX CO COLLEGE
DANIELLE C. CURRY HUDSON COUNTY KEARNY Garfield Elementary School
MELANIE DEFILIPPIS HUDSON COUNTY JERSEY CITY Joseph H. Brensinger School
GERALD M. LYONS HUDSON COUNTY HUDSON COUNTY VOC. County Prep High School
FRANK R. MAZZONE HUDSON COUNTY
ANNA M. PICCA HUDSON COUNTY WEST NEW YORK Public School Number Four
ROBIN D. KIEFER HUNTERDON COUNTY CLINTON TWP. Clinton Township Middle School
ELIZABETH A. MC CANN HUNTERDON COUNTY FRENCHTOWN Frenchtown Elementary
CHRISTOPHER W. CARPENTER MERCER COUNTY EAST WINDSOR REG. MELVIN H. KREPS MIDDLE SCHOOL
TALITHEA R. DUNCAN MERCER COUNTY TRENTON Trenton Central High School - Main Campus
ANTOINETTE S. HOPKINS MERCER COUNTY PRINCETON PUBLIC SCHOOLS Princeton High School
AARYENNE S. WHITE MERCER COUNTY TRENTON Joyce Kilmer Middle School
KEVIN A. BLOOM MIDDLESEX COUNTY SAYREVILLE Sayreville War Memorial High School
DANIEL J. CYCKOWSKI MIDDLESEX COUNTY NORTH BRUNSWICK TWP. Linwood Middle School
SCOTT C. HEENEY MIDDLESEX COUNTY WOODBRIDGE TWP. JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
TRACEY A. MCGOWAN MIDDLESEX COUNTY PISCATAWAY TWP. Piscataway Township High School
MAUREEN A. STRZYKALSKI MIDDLESEX COUNTY SOUTH AMBOY South Amboy Middle/High School
VACANCY MONMOUTH COUNTY
MARY J. FABIANO MONMOUTH COUNTY
CHERYLE L. HAYNES MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH Audrey W. Clark Alternative School
MICHAEL T. MARINO MONMOUTH COUNTY FREEHOLD TWP. MAIN GROUNDS STAFF
JOHN P. NAPOLITANI MONMOUTH COUNTY ASBURY PARK Bradley Elementary School
JONATHAN A. TRZESZKOWSKI MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH Gregory Elementary School
MARGARET M. WATKINS MONMOUTH COUNTY ASBURY PARK Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
VACANCY MORRIS COUNTY
VACANCY MORRIS COUNTY
VACANCY MORRIS COUNTY
NANETTE FANDINO DIAZ MORRIS COUNTY JEFFERSON TWP. Jefferson Township High School
MARISSA N. REALDINE NJEA Preservice STOCKTON UNIVERSITY STOCKTON UNIVERSITY
LINDA C. CALANDRA NJREA
JOAN G. JENSEN NJREA
JOANNE M. PALLADINO NJREA
RONALD B. DONNERSTAG OCEAN COUNTY CENTRAL REG. Central Regional High School
NANCY A. JUBERT OCEAN COUNTY TOMS RIVER REG. Toms River Intermediate School East
SUSAN M. WIEMKEN OCEAN COUNTY LAKEWOOD TWP. Clifton Ave Grade School
BRENDA L. CARSWELL-AVERY PASSAIC COUNTY PASSAIC COUNTY VOC. PASSAIC CO TECH LPN PRGM
CHARLES A. FERRER PASSAIC COUNTY PATERSON P.E.A.
THEODORE J. GRAHAM PASSAIC COUNTY PASSAIC CITY Passaic High School # 12
MEGAN M. KING PASSAIC COUNTY PASSAIC CITY Ulysses S. Grant School # 7
CHARLES E. WILSON PASSAIC COUNTY PATERSON NORMAN S WEIR
JENNIFER L. LEHR SALEM COUNTY PENNS GROVE-CARNEYS POINT REG. Field Street School
RYAN P. CULLINANE SOMERSET COUNTY SOUTH BOUND BROOK Robert Morris School
PATRICK J. FRAIN SOMERSET COUNTY SOMERVILLE SOMERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
STEFANIE MYERS SOMERSET COUNTY NORTH PLAINFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL
KAREN E. PELLICONE SOMERSET COUNTY BERNARDS TWP. Mount Prospect Elementary School
ANN V. SMITH SUSSEX COUNTY VERNON TWP. Vernon Township High School
LINDA A. CORTINAS UNION COUNTY CRANFORD TWP. Cranford High School
NICOLE C. EXUM UNION COUNTY HILLSIDE TWP. A.P. Morris Early Childhood Center
CHRYSTAL V. PARR-ALLEN UNION COUNTY ROSELLE DR. CHARLES C. POLK SCHOOL
FERN R. PEREZ-GANI UNION COUNTY ELIZABETH HALSEY, JR. LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
BRENDA J. PRYOR UNION COUNTY PLAINFIELD ADM HDQTS/SPEC EDUCATN
CATHERINE I. SHARP UNION COUNTY UNION TWP. WASHINGTON
ERIN L. DURKIN WARREN COUNTY HACKETTSTOWN Hackettstown Middle School
SCOTT C. ELLIOTT WARREN COUNTY PHILLIPSBURG PHILLIPSBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL