Delegate Assembly Committee
Overview

The NJEA Delegate Assembly (DA) formulates Association policies.The DA includes 127 representatives proportionately elected from the counties for two-year terms. Each county is represented by its affiliated county association president plus one delegate for each 1 percent of the state total of active members of the Association. In addition, one delegate each represents retired, student, and administrative members who do not otherwise have the representation through normal channels.

Staff Contact
EDWARD J. RICHARDSON
Associate Staff Contact
COLLEEN P. ANDERSON
Meetings
Upcoming
5
30
Previous
15
19
10
20
Committee Members
BRENDA BRATHWAITE ATLANTIC COUNTY ATLANTIC CITY PENNSYLVANIA AVE SCHOOL
ERLAND V. CHAU ATLANTIC COUNTY MAINLAND REG. MAINLAND REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LATANYA E. ELIAS ATLANTIC COUNTY PLEASANTVILLE NORTH MAIN ST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BARBARA B. RHEAULT ATLANTIC COUNTY MULLICA TWP. Mullica Township Primary School
MELISSA TOMLINSON ATLANTIC COUNTY BUENA REG. BUENA REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
RANDI L. ALLSHOUSE BERGEN COUNTY TEANECK Teaneck High School
DAVID M. BRADLER BERGEN COUNTY LEONIA Leonia Middle School
GERARD L. CARROLL BERGEN COUNTY BERGEN COUNTY VOC. Bergen County Technical High School - Teterboro
JENNIFER B. CLEMEN BERGEN COUNTY ENGLEWOOD Dr. John Grieco Elementary School
SUSAN J. DZIOB BERGEN COUNTY PARAMUS West Brook Middle School
FERDINAND A. FRANGIOSA BERGEN COUNTY BERGENFIELD Bergenfield High School
MARIANN KRONYAK BERGEN COUNTY CARLSTADT CARLSTADT PUBLIC SCHOOL
DEBRA J. KWAPNIEWSKI BERGEN COUNTY LODI Washington School
HOWARD D. LIPOFF BERGEN COUNTY FORT LEE School No. 4
BARBARA J. MICHELS BERGEN COUNTY BERGEN COUNTY SPECIAL SERV. BLESHMAN REGIONAL DAY SCHOOL
DARREN VANISKHIAN BERGEN COUNTY HILLSDALE George G White
TAMARA Y. BEATTY BURLINGTON COUNTY CINNAMINSON TWP. CINNAMINSON HIGH SCHOOL
PATRICIA S. BLAND BURLINGTON COUNTY NORTH HANOVER TWP. Atlantis Elementary School
CHRISTOPHER K. BOWMAN BURLINGTON COUNTY MOUNT LAUREL TWP. Larchmont Elementary School
CATHERINE L. MACMANIMAN BURLINGTON COUNTY WESTAMPTON TWP. Holly Hills Elementary School
BRENDA D. MARTIN-LEE BURLINGTON COUNTY LENAPE REG. Seneca High School
NANCY W. MEYER BURLINGTON COUNTY PEMBERTON TWP. Pemberton Township High School
ANTHONY M. RIZZO BURLINGTON COUNTY BORDENTOWN REG. Bordentown Regional High School
ROSEMARIE CASEY CAMDEN COUNTY CHERRY HILL TWP. Henry C. Beck Middle School
DANIELLE M. CLARK CAMDEN COUNTY VOORHEES TWP. Signal Hill School
KATHLEEN HOWLEY CAMDEN COUNTY CAMDEN COUNTY VOC. Camden County Technical School-GTC
ERIC L. STINSON CAMDEN COUNTY CHERRY HILL TWP. John A. Carusi Middle School
NANCY TURNER CAMDEN COUNTY CAMDEN COUNTY ED. SERV. COMM. CAM CO EDUCNTL SRV CMM
MARGUERITE M. VALLIEU CAMDEN COUNTY GLOUCESTER TWP. GLEN LANDING MIDDLE SCHOOL
LARRY ZAHN CAMDEN COUNTY CAMDEN CITY Thomas H. Dudley Family School
TAMMI J. MCGARRIGLE CAPE MAY COUNTY LOWER CAPE MAY REG. Lower Cape May Regional High School
KATHLEEN PARKER CAPE MAY COUNTY NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC NJ RETIRED EDUCATIONS ASSOC
VALERIE J. CARBONARA CUMBERLAND COUNTY VINELAND Gloria M Sabater Elementary School
MILDRED C. JOHNSON CUMBERLAND COUNTY VINELAND Landis Administrative Building
EILEEN J. ROCHE CUMBERLAND COUNTY MILLVILLE CHILD FAMILY CENTER
PETER C. BLODNIK ESSEX COUNTY BELLEVILLE Belleville High School
CHRISTOPHER F. CANNELLA ESSEX COUNTY CEDAR GROVE TWP. CEDAR GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
LOIS E. INFANGER ESSEX COUNTY MILLBURN TWP. Millburn Middle School
SHARON L. ORTIZ ESSEX COUNTY WEST ORANGE West Orange High School
PETAL T. ROBERTSON ESSEX COUNTY MONTCLAIR Montclair High School
BRIAN A. ROCK ESSEX COUNTY EAST ORANGE East Orange Campus High School
ANTHONY M. ROSAMILIA ESSEX COUNTY LIVINGSTON TWP. Livingston High School
LYNN CIANCI GLOUCESTER COUNTY WASHINGTON TWP. WASHINGTON TP HS(9-10)
SUSAN E. CLARK GLOUCESTER COUNTY MANTUA TWP. Centre City Elementary School
CHRISTINA V. DARE GLOUCESTER COUNTY DELSEA REG. Delsea Regional High School
RYAN GRIFFIN GLOUCESTER COUNTY FRANKLIN TWP. Caroline L. Reutter School
ROBERTA RISSLING GLOUCESTER COUNTY FRANKLIN TWP. Main Road School
MICHAEL E. FRANK HIGHER ED ESSEX COUNTY COLLEGE ESSEX CO COLLEGE
LAURIE W. HODGE HIGHER ED BERGEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE BERGEN COMM COLLEGE
ANDREW C. BOVE HUDSON COUNTY WEST NEW YORK Public School Number Three
LYNN M. FEDELE HUDSON COUNTY HUDSON COUNTY VOC. County Prep High School
ANDREA A. PASTORE HUDSON COUNTY JERSEY CITY Cornelia F. Bradford School
KEVIN REED HUDSON COUNTY JERSEY CITY James J Ferris High School
EDWINTA L. RHUE HUDSON COUNTY JERSEY CITY Rev. Dr. Ercel F. Webb School
SHAREEN SHIBLI HUDSON COUNTY NORTH BERGEN North Bergen High School
BETH C. TOMLINSON HUDSON COUNTY HOBOKEN Wallace Elementary School
JOANN GITTO HUNTERDON COUNTY CLINTON TWP. Clinton Township Middle School
CAROL ROCHA HUNTERDON COUNTY HUNTERDON CENTRAL REG. Hunterdon Central Regional High School
SUSAN R. VALA HUNTERDON COUNTY FLEMINGTON-RARITAN REG. Reading-Fleming Intermediate School
CHRISTINE CLARK MERCER COUNTY TRENTON Franklin Elementary School
ELLEN S. OGINTZ MERCER COUNTY EAST WINDSOR REG. ETHEL McKNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DANIEL A. SIEGEL MERCER COUNTY WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REG. DUTCH NECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
IRIS W. TONTI MERCER COUNTY HAMILTON TWP. SAYEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
JANICE A. WILLIAMS MERCER COUNTY TRENTON Trenton Central High School - Main Campus
PATRICK E. COMEY MIDDLESEX COUNTY MONROE TWP. Monroe Township High School
JENNIFER HERRICK MIDDLESEX COUNTY NORTH BRUNSWICK TWP. Arthur M. Judd
ANDREW C. HIBELL MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDISON TWP. EDISON EARLY LEARNING CENTER
MARLEEN LEWANDOWSKI MIDDLESEX COUNTY SAYREVILLE Woodrow Wilson Elementary School
JENNIFER M. RESIL-JOHNSON MIDDLESEX COUNTY PISCATAWAY TWP. Piscataway Township High School
JEREMIAS SALINAS MIDDLESEX COUNTY WOODBRIDGE TWP. WOODBRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
FRANCINE WILDEN MIDDLESEX COUNTY MONROE TWP. Brookside Elementary School
CHERYLL WILLIS MIDDLESEX COUNTY EAST BRUNSWICK TWP. East Brunswick High School
DIANE P. YEAGER MIDDLESEX COUNTY SOUTH BRUNSWICK TWP. Crossroads South Middle School
DENISE J W. KING MONMOUTH COUNTY HOLMDEL TWP. William R. Satz School
GAIL F. MAHER MONMOUTH COUNTY WALL TWP. Wall Intermediate School
JO-ANNE A. MONTANTI MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH Long Branch Middle School
KATHLEEN M. QUINN MONMOUTH COUNTY FREEHOLD REG. Freehold Township High School
DANIEL T. RODRICK MONMOUTH COUNTY MIDDLETOWN TWP. Middletown High School North
MARY S. SCOTT MONMOUTH COUNTY NEPTUNE TWP. NEPTUNE MIDDLE SCHOOL
DIANE VISTEIN MONMOUTH COUNTY HOWELL TWP. Howell Township Middle School North
TRACIE M. YOSTPILLE MONMOUTH COUNTY FREEHOLD TWP. Dwight D. Eisenhower School
BRIAN M. ADAMS MORRIS COUNTY ROCKAWAY TWP. Copeland Middle School
EUGENE M. BEHME MORRIS COUNTY PARSIPPANY-TROY HILLS TWP. Northvail Elementary School
MARK ECKERT MORRIS COUNTY MOUNT OLIVE TWP. Tinc Rd. Elementary School
SARA J. KOZLOWSKI MORRIS COUNTY CHESTER TWP. BRAGG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
KATHLEEN L. PATEREK MORRIS COUNTY DOVER Dover High School
LAURIE A. SCHORNO MORRIS COUNTY MORRIS PLAINS Morris Plains Borough School
ANNE M. SIMON MORRIS COUNTY MONTVILLE TWP. Cedar Hill School
DANIELA CEBALLOS NJSEA/Pre-Service RUTGERS UNIVERSITY RUTGERS STATE UNIVERSITY-NEW BRUNSWICK
CHRISTOPHER CAPODICE NON CLASSROOM TEACHER BERGEN COUNTY VOC. BERGEN COUNTY TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
PAULETTE FOX OCEAN COUNTY LAKEWOOD TWP. Ella G Clarke Elementary School
LORRAINE A. GRIFFIN OCEAN COUNTY POINT PLEASANT Memorial Middle School
SUSAN R. MORGAN OCEAN COUNTY MANCHESTER TWP. Manchester Township Middle School
CAROL A. MOULD OCEAN COUNTY JACKSON TWP. Jackson Liberty High School
ANNETTE M. RUCH OCEAN COUNTY TOMS RIVER REG. Toms River Intermediate School South
RICHARD M. RYAN OCEAN COUNTY LACEY TWP. Lacey Townshio Middle School
STEVE BOUDALIS PASSAIC COUNTY NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC NJ RETIRED EDUCATIONS ASSOC
DENNIS P. CARROLL PASSAIC COUNTY WAYNE TWP. WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
EDA M. FERRANTE PASSAIC COUNTY WAYNE TWP. WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
JAVIER FRESSE PASSAIC COUNTY PATERSON REV DR FRANK NAPIER, JR SCHOOL
LORI E. LALAMA PASSAIC COUNTY CLIFTON Christopher Columbus Middle School
JOHN E. MCENTEE PASSAIC COUNTY PATERSON P.E.A.
CARRIE ODGERS LAX PASSAIC COUNTY RINGWOOD Martin J. Ryerson School
ROGER BAKER RETIRED NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC
ROSEMARIE J. JANKOWSKI RETIRED NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC
JOANNE M. PALLADINO RETIRED NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC
COLLEEN C. GILMARTIN SALEM COUNTY PENNS GROVE-CARNEYS POINT REG. Penns Grove High School
CARMEN W. PORTER SALEM COUNTY SALEM COUNTY VOC. SALEM CO VOC-TECH PREP
ANDREW T. COSLIT SOMERSET COUNTY SOMERSET COUNTY VOC. SOMERSET COUNTY VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
DANIEL R. EPSTEIN SOMERSET COUNTY FRANKLIN TWP. MacAfee Road School
PATRICK J. FRAIN SOMERSET COUNTY SOMERVILLE SOMERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MARY J. MACRAE SOMERSET COUNTY BERNARDS TWP. William Annin Middle School
GAYLE NELSON SOMERSET COUNTY FRANKLIN TWP. Franklin High School
MICHAEL D. BUSSOW SUSSEX COUNTY NEWTON Newton High School
GILLIAN E. RAYE SUSSEX COUNTY KITTATINNY REG. Kittatinny Regional School District
SUSAN J. SAWEY SUSSEX COUNTY SPARTA TWP. SPARTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
VACANCY UNION COUNTY
ERIC E. JONES UNION COUNTY PLAINFIELD PLAINFIELD EDUC ASSN
ANGELA R. LAWLER UNION COUNTY HILLSIDE TWP. George Washington School
GARY S. MAZUREK UNION COUNTY LINDEN Linden High School
KELEE A. MITCHELL-HALL UNION COUNTY ELIZABETH Charles J. Hudson School No. 25
LISA D. PALIN UNION COUNTY ROSELLE ABRAHAM CLARK HIGH SCHOOL
CHRYSTAL V. PARR-ALLEN UNION COUNTY ROSELLE DR. CHARLES C. POLK SCHOOL
JOHN R. ZURKA UNION COUNTY UNION TWP. CENTRAL FIVE-JEFFERSON E.S.
ANN M. KASPEREEN WARREN COUNTY WASHINGTON Taylor Street Elementary School
MICHAEL J. KRUCZEK WARREN COUNTY PHILLIPSBURG PHILLIPSBURG HIGH SCHOOL