PRESIDENT AND DELEGATE TO NEA-R/NEA-RA (UNCONTESTED)

Joan Wright

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT AND DELEGATE TO NEA-R/NEA-RA (UNCONTESTED)

Harriet Sausa

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT AND DELEGATE TO NEA-R/NEA-RA

Ronald Burd ……………………………………………………………………….. 1st

Jacqui Greadington ………………………………………………………………2nd

SECRETARY AND DELEGATE TO NEA-R/NEA-RA

Mary E. Clements ………………………………………………………………… 1st

Anita Schwartz ……………………………………………………………………2nd

TREASURER AND DELEGATE TO NEA-R/NEA-RA (UNCONTESTED)

Dorian Dodulik-Swern

DELEGATE TO NJEA DA

Three to be Elected

Barbara J. James ………………………………………………………………….. 1st

Roger Baker ………………………………………………………………………..2nd

Jacqui Greadington ……………………………………………………………… 3rd

John Zurka …………………………………………………………………………. 4th

Randy Allshouse …………………………………………………………………. 5th

DELEGATE TO NJEA DA ALTERNATE

Three to be Elected

Joanne M. Palladino …………………………………………………………….. 1st

Joan Jensen …………………………………………………………………………2nd

Linda C. Calandra……………………………………………………………….. 3rd

Betty Meeks Manning ………………………………………………………….. 4th

Susan Jaysnovitch ……………………………………………………………….. 5th

Laura Bochner …………………………………………………………………….. 5th

DELEGATE TO NEA-R/NEA-RA

Sixteen to be Elected

Joanne M. Palladino ……………………………………………………………… 1st

Anita Schwartz ……………………………………………………………………. 2nd

Betty Meeks Manning …………………………………………………………… 3rd

 Susan Maurer ………………………………………………………………………. 4th

Barbara J. James …………………………………………………………………… 5th

Susan Jaysnovitch…………………………………………………………………. 6th

William Brady ……………………………………………………………………… 7th

John Zurka …………………………………………………………………………… 8th

Roger Baker …………………………………………………………………………. 9th

Ronald Burd ………………………………………………………………………. 10th

Henry Varriano …………………………………………………………………… 11th

David E. Brady …………………………………………………………………… 12th

Mary E. Clements ……………………………………………………………….. 13th

Robert L. Carr…………………………………………………………………….. 14th

Arlene Pepe ……………………………………………………………………….. 15th

Randy Allshouse…………………………………………………………………. 16th

Jacqui Greadington ………………………………………………………………. 17th

Joan Jensen …………………………………………………………………………. 18th

Carol Shields ……………………………………………………………………….. 19th

Gloria L. Cook …………………………………………………………………….. 20th

Deborah Thurmond ………………………………………………………………. 21st

Thomas Arlotto …………………………………………………………………… 22nd

Stephen McCray ………………………………………………………………….. 23rd

Carol Kadi …………………………………………………………………………… 24th

Laura Bochner …………………………………………………………………….. 25th

Angela Martin ……………………………………………………………………… 26th

Michael J. Kruczek ………………………………………………………………. 27th

Barbara Jennings ………………………………………………………………….. 28th

Elizabeth Levine ………………………………………………………………….. 29th

Robert Myers ………………………………………………………………………. 30th

Iris Tonti ……………………………………………………………………………. 31st

Shirley Hicks ……………………………………………………………………..32nd

Minnie Mozee ……………………………………………………………………. 33rd

Paul J. Daniele …………………………………………………………………… 34th

Stephen Tabin ……………………………………………………………………. 35th

Cynthia McCray …………………………………………………………………. 36th

Pamela McNamee ………………………………………………………………. 37th

Frank Foulkes…………………………………………………………………….. 38th

ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS DELEGATE TO NEA-R/NEA-RA

Six to be Elected

Anita Schwartz ………………………………………………………………………………. 1st

Tauheedah Muhammad …………………………………………………………………..2nd

Robert L. Carr……………………………………………………………………………….. 3rd

Barbara J. James ……………………………………………………………………………. 4th

Betty Meeks-Manning ……………………………………………………………………. 5th

Barbara Jennings …………………………………………………………………………… 6th

Minnie Mozee ……………………………………………………………………………….. 7th

Stephen McCray …………………………………………………………………………….. 8th

Jacqui Greadington …………………………………………………………………………. 9th

Arlene Pepe ………………………………………………………………………………….. 10th

Henry Varriano …………………………………………………………………………….. 11th

Shirley Hicks ……………………………………………………………………………….. 12th

Thomas Arlotto …………………………………………………………………………….. 13th

David E. Brady …………………………………………………………………………….. 14th

Elizabeth Levine …………………………………………………………………………… 15th

Deborah Thurmond ……………………………………………………………………….. 16th

Carol Shields ………………………………………………………………………………… 17th

Mary E. Clements …………………………………………………………………………. 18th

Iris Tonti ……………………………………………………………………………………… 19th

Gloria L. Cook ……………………………………………………………………………… 20th

Stephen Tabin ……………………………………………………………………………….. 21st

Angela Martin ……………………………………………………………………………….22nd

Paul J. Daniele ……………………………………………………………………………… 23rd

Cynthia McCray ……………………………………………………………………………. 24th

Pamela McNamee …………………………………………………………………………. 25th

 

Related Articles

Send this to a friend